LimestoneCountyBanner

Li

LCSeal
Welcome
History
Demographics
Tourism
Board of Registrars
FAQ

Emergency
Emergency

EMA
Sheriff
911
Hospital
Fire Department
Coroner
Animal Control

CourtHouse
Court System

District Judges
District Attorney
Circuit Judges
County +Court Clerk
Probate
Community Corrections

Engineering
Engineering Dept.
Engineering
Information Technology

commisionAnnex
Commission
Commisioners
Chairman
District One
District Two
District Three
District Four
Commissions Elected
License
Revenue

Elk River
Community Resources
Archives
Council on Aging
Event Center
Farmers Market
Parks & Recreation
Senior Centers
Animal Control
County Shop
Veterans Museum
Public Library
Health Department
Schools



DIRECTORY

Department
Mailing Address
Phone No.
Name
410 S. Jefferson St.
(256) 233-4043
Benjamin Trimm
100 Cherry St.
(256) 233-6476
Joe Moss
1701 US Highway 72 E
(256) 233-1515
 
102 W Washington St.
(256) 233-6404
Rebekah Davis
Clinton St. Courthouse Annex
100 S.Clinton St. 2nd Floor Ste. E
(256) 233-6405
Lee Liveoak
410 S. Jefferson St.
(256) 216-3437
Tony Garviet
912 W. Pryor St.
(256) 233-6412
Emily Sandlin
Washington St Courthouse Annex
310 W. Washington St.
(256) 233-6400
(256) 233-6400
Stanley Menefee
(256) 216-3415
Pam Ball
100 Cherry St.
(256) 233-6415
Regina Craig
Washington St Courthouse Annex
310 W. Washington St.
(256) 233-6420
Gary Daly
310 W. Washington St.
(256) 232-2964
Gerald Barksdale
310 W. Washington St.
(256) 233-2085
Bill Latimer
310 W. Washington St.
(256) 233-1721
Bill Daws
700 W. Market St.
(256) 233-9159
Mike West
Courthouse
200 Washington St. W. 1st Floor N
(256) 233-6406
Charles Page
200 Washington St. W. 3rd Floor W
(256) 233-6410
James W. Woodroof, Jr
200 Washington St. W. 3rd Floor
(256) 233-8051
Robert Baker
200 Washington St. W. 1st Floor S
(256) 233-6416
Brian Jones
200 Washington St. W. 3rd Floor W
(256) 233-6419
Jeanne Anderson
200 Washington St. W. 3rd Floor E
(256) 233-6440
Jerry Batts
Clinton St. Courthouse Annex
100 S. Clinton St. Ste. C
(256) 233-4152
Kristen Morrell
1101 S. Market St. Ste. A
(256) 232-5510
Betty A. Broman
1250 W. Elm St.
(256) 230-0911
R.V. White
1011 W. Market St.
(256) 232-2631
Rita White
Clinton St. Courthouse Annex
100 S. Clinton St. 2nd Floor Ste. D
(256) 233-6427
Stan McDonald
Washington St Courthouse Annex
310 W. Washington St.
(256) 233-6681
Richard Sanders
114 W. Pryor St.
(256) 233-6400
 
409 W. Green St.
(256) 233-6400
Stanley Menefee
1101 S. Market Ste. F
(256) 232-7940
Doug Ezzell
Washington St Courthouse Annex
310 W. Washington St.
(256) 216-3424
Sonya Anthony
20371 Clyde Mabry
(256) 232-3200
Donald Gee
Clinton St. Courthouse Annex
100 S. Clinton St Ste. F
(256) 216-3431
David Freeman
1101 S. Market St. Ste. F
(256) 233-6425
Robert Valls
Clinton St. Courthouse Annex
100 S. Clinton St. 1st Floor Ste. B
(256) 233-6430
Gregory Tucker
Maintenance Department
200 Washington St. W. 1st Floor E
(256) 233-6694
Ricky Thompson
Washington St Courthouse Annex
310 W. Washington St.
(256) 216-3425
Mike Nave
8700 Cowford Rd.
(256) 434-0174
Weekend Phone No.
Cowford Campgrounds Groundskeeper
(256) 349-6212
Wayne Hargraves
Clinton St. Courthouse Annex
100 S. Clinton St. 2nd Floor Ste. D
(256) 233-6427
Charles Woodroof
405 E. South St.
(256) 232-1233
Paula Laurita
Clinton St. Courthouse Annex
100 S. Clinton St. 1st Floor Ste. A
(256) 233-6435
J Brian Patterson
(256) 233-6433
(256) 233-6435
(256) 233-6437
912 W. Pryor St.
(256) 233-6412
Emily Sandlin
26465 1st St
(256) 423-2099
Shirley Mitchell
912 W. Pryor St.
(256) 233-6412
Regina Emerson
25820 Nick Davis Rd.
(256) 230-2829
Johnny Smith
25460 Railroad Ave.
(256) 732-4777
Jan Miller
33634 Highway 99
(256) 232-0813
Rhonda Long
20111 Highway 99
(256) 230-2753
Tracy McConnell
13589 Lucas Ferry Rd.
(256) 230-6400
Shirley Yarbrough
101 W. Elm St.
(256) 232-0111
Mike Blakely
310 W. Washington St.
(256) 233-6418
(256) 230-3594
Steve Gatlin
Jefferson St. Courthouse Annex
300 S. Jefferson St. 
(256) 232-5353
Dr. Tom Sisk
Main St. 
(256) 423-2685
Tommy Hunter
16787 Hardy Rd.
(256) 729-4092
Randy Hamilton
505 Sanderfer Rd.
(256) 233-6463
Mickey Glass
27905 Cedar Hill Rd.
(256) 423-5950
Glen Garner
7730 Hwy 72
(256) 729-6564
Keith Hazirrell
16049 Sanderson Rd.
(256) 216-8702
Matt Scott
15641 East Limestone Rd.
(256) 233-6660
Dennis Black
25630 Evans St.
(256) 732-4291
Stan Davis
21360 Hwy 251
(256) 233-6665
Casey Lewis
21465 Hwy 99
(256) 233-6669
Cleo Miller
20835 Elkton Rd.
(256) 233-6674
Bill Hardyman
12060 Sommers Rd.
(256) 233-6682
Billy Owens
10945 School House Rd.
(256) 233-6687
Charlotte Craig
505 Sanderfer Rd.
(256) 233-6462
1101 W. Market Ste. B
(256) 233-6459
Michael Davis
P.O. Box 1500
(256) 771-7578
Sandra Thompson
2415 US Hwy 72 W
(256) 233-6444
Byron Cook




Back to Top

 



Current County Events and Informaton

  Facebook Follow us on Facebook Twitter Follow us on TwiterLinkedin  Follow us on Linkedin